Netzwerkanalyse, Fehlersuche, Testberichte
Home / News
Netzwerkanalyse
Grundlagen
Verkabelung
Erste Schritte
Baselining
Let's sniff
Tools
Auswerten/Filtern
Typische Probleme 1
Typische Probleme 2
Sicherheit
Bücher
Tutorials
Cacti
DSL einrichten
DynDNS einrichten
m0n0wall | pfSense
Nmap
VirtualBox
Wireshark
Forum
Shop
FAQ
Know How
Testberichte
Hardware-DB
Events
Netzwerklexikon
Links / Service
Suche
Kontakt
Impressum
Feedback
Sitemap
Partner
Unser Partner für
SSL Zertifikate
ist Checkdomain GmbH.
Netzwerktechnik

SMC Networks SMC6128PL2

eingetragen in der Kategorie Ethernet Switches der Datenbank Netzwerktechnik

Schreiben Sie eine Bewertung zu dieser Komponente.

Allgemeine Angaben
HerstellerSMC Networks     [alle Produkte von SMC Networks anzeigen]
ProduktSMC6128PL2
BezeichnungManagebarer 24-Port 10/100 Switch mit PoE, IP-Clustering und 4 Gigabit-Ports
Artikelnummer752.8949EU
DatenblattDatenblatt anzeigen
Handbuch
Firmware Download
Testberichte
Shops / Preisvergleich
 
Amazon   ||   Geizhals.at
Aufbau
Gehäusetyp19 Zoll
modularer Aufbaunein
Lüfter
 
ja
Management
Webinterface ?ja
Kommandozeileninterface (CLI) ?ja
SNMP ?ja
RMON ?
 
ja
Netzwerkports
Ports 100Base-TX ?24
Ports 100Base-FX ?0
Ports 1000Base-T ?2
Ports 10GbE ?0
Anzahl GBIC-Slots ?0
Anzahl SFP-Slots ?
 
2
Spezifische Daten für Ethernet Switches
VLAN-Support (port based) ?ja
VLAN-Trunking (802.1Q) ?ja
CoS/QoS ?ja
Jumbo Frames ? 9 KB
Link Aggregation ?ja
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ?ja
Port Mirroring ?ja
IEEE 802.1x ?
 
ja
Weitere Angaben und Bemerkungen
PORTS
• 24 10/100BASE-T ports
• 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• 2 Gigabit combo ports (RJ-45/SFP)
• 1 Console port

NETWORK INTERFACE
• 10/100 BASE-T ports
• 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports
• SFP Transceiver slots supporting SX, LX
and ZX SFP
• Multimode fiber cable; 62.5/125 or 50/125
microns
• Singlemode fiber cable: 9/125 micron

SWITCHING FABRIC
• 12.8Gbps
• 9.5Mpps

BUFFER ARCHITECTURE
• 4Mbits

SWITCHING DATABASE
• 8K MAC address entries

LED
• System: System
• 10/100 Ports: Link/activity
• 10/100/1000 Ports: Upper - 10/100 link/activity
Lower - 1000 link/activity

TEMPERATURE
• Operating: 0 to 45 °C / 32 to 113 °F
• Storage: -40 to 70 °C / -40 to 158 °F

HUMIDITY
• Operating: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)

WEIGHT
• 4.13kg
• 9.11 lbs

DIMENSIONS
• 4.3 x 44 x 17.1 cm
• 1.7 x 17.3 x 6.7 in

AC INPUT
• 100 to 240 V, 50-60 Hz, 3A

POWER SUPPLY
• Internal, auto-ranging transformer: 100 to
240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz

POWER CONSUMPTION
• 225 Watts maximum

MAXIMUM CURRENT
• 0.25 A @ 115 VAC
• 0.12 A @ 230 VAC

POWER-OVER-ETHERNET
• Maximum output power per port: 15.4 W
• Output Voltage: 44 - 57 VDC
• Maximum output current per port: 350 mA

MTBF
• 8 Years


SWITCH FEATURES
• Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D, .1w)
• Forwarding Mode
• Store-and-forward
• VLAN Support
• Up to 255 groups; port-based or with 802.1Q
• VLAN tagging, GVRP for automatic VLAN
learning
• 802.1v (Protocol based Vlans)
• Private vlan support
• Quality of Service
• Supports 4 levels of priority with flexible
classification and prioritization
• Per port bandwidth management
• MultiLink Trunking (LACP)
• 8 groups of up to 8 ports
• Port Mirroring
• IEEE 802.1x
• L2/L3/L4 access control lists
• TACACS+ client authentication
• HTTPS and SSL
• SSH for Telnet sessions
• Static port security
• Jumbo Frame support (on gigabit ports)
• Dual firmware images
• Multiple configuration files support

MANAGEMENT FEATURES
• In-Band Management
• Telnet, SLIP, Web-based HTTP, or SNMP
manager
• Out-of-Band Management
• RS-232 DB-9 console port
• Software Loading
• TFTP in-band or Xmodem out-of-band
• MIB Support
• MIB II (RFC 1213), Bridging MIB (RFC 1493),
Ethernet-Like MIB (RFC 2665), Bridge MIB
Extensions (RFC 2764), RMON MIB (RFC
1757), RFC 2737, RFC 2742, RFC 2021, RFC
2863, RFC 2618, SMC's private MIB

STANDARDS
• IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u
Fast Ethernet
• IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol and
traffic priorities
• IEEE802.1p Priority tags
• IEEE802.1Q VLAN
• IEEE802.1ac VLAN tagging
• IEEE802.1ad Link aggregation control protocol
• IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
• IEEE802.1v Protocol Based Vlans
• IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

RMON SUPPORT
• Groups 1,2,3, 9 (Statistics, History,
Alarm, Event)

ISO
• IEC8802.3

COMPLIANCES
• CE Mark
• Emissions
• FCC Class A
• Industry Canada Class A
• EN55022 (CISPR 22) Class A
• EN 61000-3-2/3
• VCCI Class A
• Immunity
• EN 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11

SAFETY
• UL / CUL (UL 60950-1, CSA 22.2 NO60950-1)
• TUV/GS (EN60950-1)
• CB (IEC60950-1)

WARRANTY
• Limited lifetime

SLIDE-IN TRANSCEIVERS FOR COMBO PORTS
SMC1GSFP-SX
• 1G SX SFP Transciever, 550M, Multimode fiber
SMC1GSFP-LX
• 1G LX SFP Transciever, 10Km,
Singlemode fiber
SMC1GSFP-ZX
• 1G LH SFP Transciever, 70Km
Singlemode fiber
 
Produktabbildungen
 
SMC Networks SMC6128PL2 Managebarer 24-Port 10/100 Switch mit PoE, IP-Clustering und 4 Gigabit-Ports
 
Bewertungen
 
Diese Komponente wurde bisher nicht bewertet. Schreiben Sie die erste Bewertung.

 
 
Eintrag aktualisiert am 30.03.2007

 

 
© 2004-2015, network lab - we make your net work - Netzwerkforum
aktualisiert am 22.03.2012