Netzwerkanalyse, Fehlersuche, Testberichte
Home / News
Netzwerkanalyse
Grundlagen
Verkabelung
Erste Schritte
Baselining
Let's sniff
Tools
Auswerten/Filtern
Typische Probleme 1
Typische Probleme 2
Sicherheit
Bücher
Tutorials
Cacti
DSL einrichten
DynDNS einrichten
m0n0wall | pfSense
Nmap
VirtualBox
Wireshark
Forum
FAQ
Know How
Testberichte
Hardware-DB
Netzwerklexikon
Links / Service
Suche
Kontakt
Impressum
Feedback
Sitemap
Netzwerktechnik

SMC Networks SMC6128PL2

eingetragen in der Kategorie Ethernet Switches der Datenbank Netzwerktechnik

Schreiben Sie eine Bewertung zu dieser Komponente.

Allgemeine Angaben
HerstellerSMC Networks     [alle Produkte von SMC Networks anzeigen]
ProduktSMC6128PL2
BezeichnungManagebarer 24-Port 10/100 Switch mit PoE, IP-Clustering und 4 Gigabit-Ports
Artikelnummer752.8949EU
DatenblattDatenblatt anzeigen
Handbuch
Firmware Download
Testberichte
Shops / Preisvergleich
 
Amazon   ||   Geizhals.at
Aufbau
Gehäusetyp19 Zoll
modularer Aufbaunein
Lüfter
 
ja
Management
Webinterface ?ja
Kommandozeileninterface (CLI) ?ja
SNMP ?ja
RMON ?
 
ja
Netzwerkports
Ports 100Base-TX ?24
Ports 100Base-FX ?0
Ports 1000Base-T ?2
Ports 10GbE ?0
Anzahl GBIC-Slots ?0
Anzahl SFP-Slots ?
 
2
Spezifische Daten für Ethernet Switches
VLAN-Support (port based) ?ja
VLAN-Trunking (802.1Q) ?ja
CoS/QoS ?ja
Jumbo Frames ? 9 KB
Link Aggregation ?ja
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ?ja
Port Mirroring ?ja
IEEE 802.1x ?
 
ja
Weitere Angaben und Bemerkungen
PORTS
• 24 10/100BASE-T ports
• 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• 2 Gigabit combo ports (RJ-45/SFP)
• 1 Console port

NETWORK INTERFACE
• 10/100 BASE-T ports
• 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports
• SFP Transceiver slots supporting SX, LX
and ZX SFP
• Multimode fiber cable; 62.5/125 or 50/125
microns
• Singlemode fiber cable: 9/125 micron

SWITCHING FABRIC
• 12.8Gbps
• 9.5Mpps

BUFFER ARCHITECTURE
• 4Mbits

SWITCHING DATABASE
• 8K MAC address entries

LED
• System: System
• 10/100 Ports: Link/activity
• 10/100/1000 Ports: Upper - 10/100 link/activity
Lower - 1000 link/activity

TEMPERATURE
• Operating: 0 to 45 °C / 32 to 113 °F
• Storage: -40 to 70 °C / -40 to 158 °F

HUMIDITY
• Operating: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)

WEIGHT
• 4.13kg
• 9.11 lbs

DIMENSIONS
• 4.3 x 44 x 17.1 cm
• 1.7 x 17.3 x 6.7 in

AC INPUT
• 100 to 240 V, 50-60 Hz, 3A

POWER SUPPLY
• Internal, auto-ranging transformer: 100 to
240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz

POWER CONSUMPTION
• 225 Watts maximum

MAXIMUM CURRENT
• 0.25 A @ 115 VAC
• 0.12 A @ 230 VAC

POWER-OVER-ETHERNET
• Maximum output power per port: 15.4 W
• Output Voltage: 44 - 57 VDC
• Maximum output current per port: 350 mA

MTBF
• 8 Years


SWITCH FEATURES
• Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D, .1w)
• Forwarding Mode
• Store-and-forward
• VLAN Support
• Up to 255 groups; port-based or with 802.1Q
• VLAN tagging, GVRP for automatic VLAN
learning
• 802.1v (Protocol based Vlans)
• Private vlan support
• Quality of Service
• Supports 4 levels of priority with flexible
classification and prioritization
• Per port bandwidth management
• MultiLink Trunking (LACP)
• 8 groups of up to 8 ports
• Port Mirroring
• IEEE 802.1x
• L2/L3/L4 access control lists
• TACACS+ client authentication
• HTTPS and SSL
• SSH for Telnet sessions
• Static port security
• Jumbo Frame support (on gigabit ports)
• Dual firmware images
• Multiple configuration files support

MANAGEMENT FEATURES
• In-Band Management
• Telnet, SLIP, Web-based HTTP, or SNMP
manager
• Out-of-Band Management
• RS-232 DB-9 console port
• Software Loading
• TFTP in-band or Xmodem out-of-band
• MIB Support
• MIB II (RFC 1213), Bridging MIB (RFC 1493),
Ethernet-Like MIB (RFC 2665), Bridge MIB
Extensions (RFC 2764), RMON MIB (RFC
1757), RFC 2737, RFC 2742, RFC 2021, RFC
2863, RFC 2618, SMC's private MIB

STANDARDS
• IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u
Fast Ethernet
• IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol and
traffic priorities
• IEEE802.1p Priority tags
• IEEE802.1Q VLAN
• IEEE802.1ac VLAN tagging
• IEEE802.1ad Link aggregation control protocol
• IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
• IEEE802.1v Protocol Based Vlans
• IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

RMON SUPPORT
• Groups 1,2,3, 9 (Statistics, History,
Alarm, Event)

ISO
• IEC8802.3

COMPLIANCES
• CE Mark
• Emissions
• FCC Class A
• Industry Canada Class A
• EN55022 (CISPR 22) Class A
• EN 61000-3-2/3
• VCCI Class A
• Immunity
• EN 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11

SAFETY
• UL / CUL (UL 60950-1, CSA 22.2 NO60950-1)
• TUV/GS (EN60950-1)
• CB (IEC60950-1)

WARRANTY
• Limited lifetime

SLIDE-IN TRANSCEIVERS FOR COMBO PORTS
SMC1GSFP-SX
• 1G SX SFP Transciever, 550M, Multimode fiber
SMC1GSFP-LX
• 1G LX SFP Transciever, 10Km,
Singlemode fiber
SMC1GSFP-ZX
• 1G LH SFP Transciever, 70Km
Singlemode fiber
 
Produktabbildungen
 
SMC Networks SMC6128PL2 Managebarer 24-Port 10/100 Switch mit PoE, IP-Clustering und 4 Gigabit-Ports
 
Bewertungen
 
Diese Komponente wurde bisher nicht bewertet. Schreiben Sie die erste Bewertung.

 
 
Eintrag aktualisiert am 30.03.2007

 

 
© 2004-2019, network lab - we make your net work - Netzwerkforum
aktualisiert am 22.03.2012